MINNESOTA



You are here: Home » County Assessors / Clerks / Recorders » MINNESOTA
COUNTY RECORDERS BY STATE
DISCLAIMER: TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES makes no warrant, express or implied for the use of this website. In no event shall TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES be liable to anyone for any problem, claim or loss arising out of the use of TraditionNoticeServices.com. TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES is not engaged in practicing law nor does TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES provide legal advice in the state of Minnesota.

County County Clerk Address Website

Aitkin
Diane Lafferty
Recorder
217 2nd Street NW
Aitkin, MN 56431-1257
Phone: (218) 927-7283

Becker
Darlene Maneval
Recorder
913 Lake Avenue
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501-3403
Phone: (218) 846-7201

Beltrami
Ann Allen
Recorder
619 Beltrami Avenue, NW
Bemidji, MN 56601-3066
Phone: (218) 333-4109

Benton
Marilyn Novak
Recorder
531 Dewey Street
Foley, MN 56329-8413
Phone: (320) 968-5000

Big Stone
Gloria Arndt
Recorder
20 SE 2nd Street
Ortonville, MN 56278-1544
Phone: (320) 839-2525
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Blue Earth
Recorder
204 S 5th Street
Mankato, MN 56001-4585
Phone: (507) 389-8284
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Brown
Tom Weilage
Recorder
14 South State Street
New Ulm, MN 56073-3154
Phone: (507) 233-6660

Carlton
Kris Basilici
Recorder
P.O. Box 220
Carlton, MN 55718-0220
Phone: (218) 384-4281

Carver
Carl Hanson Jr.
Recorder
600 East 4th Street
Chaska, MN 55318-2102
Phone: (952) 336-1150
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Cass
Kathryn Norby
Recorder
303 Minnesota Avenue
Walker, MN 56484-3000
Phone: (218) 547-3300
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Chippewa
Jan Lenning
Recorder
629 North 11th Street
Montevideo, MN 56265-1652
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Chisago
Thora Fisko
Recorder
313 North Main Street
Center City, MN 55012-7698
Phone: (651)257-1300

Clay
Bonnie Rehder
Recorder
807 North 11th Street
Moorhead, MN 56560-1500
Phone: (218) 299-5002
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Clearwater
Allen Paulson
Recorder
213 Main Avenue North
Bagley, MN 56621-8310
Phone: (218)694-6520

Cook
Dusty Nelms
Recorder
411 West 2nd Street
Grand Marais, MN 55604-2307
Phone: (218) 387-3000

Cottonwood
Mary Ann Anderson
Recorder
900 3rd Avenue
Windom, MN 56101-1627
Phone: (507) 831-5669

Crow Wing
Kathy Ludenia
Recorder
326 Laurel Street
Brainerd, MN 56401-3585
Phone: (218)824-1045

Dakota
Recorder
Dakota County Property Taxation & Records
1590 Highway 55
Hastings, MN 55033
Phone: (651) 438-4576

FILING DETAILS
Verified 3/8/2012

**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

• Notice must include the Subdivision, Block & Lot numbers.
• Make checks payable to: DAKOTA COUNTY PROPERTY RECORDS
• Out of State Business checks are accepted.

FEES:
• $46.00 flat rate no matter how many pages.

TURN AROUND TIMES:
• Actual Recording: 1-2 business days.
• For Original document to be mailed back: 1-2 weeks after recordation.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:
• Recorded liens can be viewed on their website if
you have a monthly subscription to their service.
• Clerk’s Office does not send copies to the debtor/s.
• County allows eFiling via setup as a Trusted Submitter
& Escrow Account.


Dodge
Sue Alberts
Recorder
22 6th Street East
Mantorville, MN 55955-7103
Phone: (507) 635-6239

Douglas
Darlene Chermak
Recorder
3045 8th Avenue West
Alexandria, MN 56308-1759
Phone: (320) 762-2381
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Faribault
Nancy Huff
Recorder
415 North Main Street
Blue Earth, MN 56013-0000
Phone: (507) 526-6225
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Fillmore
Richard Mensink
Recorder
101 Fillmore Street
Preston, MN 55965-1105
Phone: (507) 765-2144
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Freeborn
Recorder
411 South Broadway
Albert Lea, MN 56007-4505
Phone: (507) 377-5299

Goodhue
Recorder
454 West 6th Street
Red Wing, MN 55066-2540
Phone: (651) 267-4800

Grant
Patti Nordby
Recorder
P.O. Box 1007
Elbow Lake, MN 56531-1007
Phone: (218) 685-4520
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Hennepin
R. Dan Carlson
Recorder
300 South 6th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55487-0999
Phone: (612) 348-3000
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Houston
Beverly Bauer
Recorder
304 South Marshall Street
Caledonia, MN 55921-1389
Phone: (507) 725-5803

Hubbard
Nicole K. Lueth
Recorder
301 Court Avenue
Park Rapids, MN 56470-1449
Phone: (218)732-3196
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Isanti
Karen Anderson
Recorder
555 18th Avenue, SW
Cambridge, MN 55008-9304
Phone: (763) 689-3859

Itasca
Jean Winter
Recorder
123 Northeast 4th Street
Grand Rapids, MN 55744-2659
Phone: (218)327-2847
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Jackson
Becky McCann
Recorder
405 4th Street
Jackson, MN 56143-1588
Phone: (507) 847-2763

Kanabec
Recorder
18 North Vine Street
Mora, MN 55051-1357
Phone: (320) 679-6440
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Kandiyohi
Julie Kalkbrenner
Recorder
1900 Highway 294, Suite 2020
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: (320) 231-6215
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Kittson
Janice Klein
Recorder
410 South 5th Street South, #214
Hallock, MN 56728-4141
Phone: (218) 843-2655

Koochiching
Pam Miller
Recorder
715 4th Street
International Falls, MN 56649-2438
Phone: (218) 283-1152
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Lac Qui Parle
Janine Bornhorst
Recorder
600 6th Street
Madison, MN 56256-1213
Phone: (320) 598-7444
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Lake
Erica Koski
Recorder
601 3rd Avenue
Two Harbors, MN 55616-1517
Phone: (218) 834-8300

Lake of the Woods
Recorder
206 SE 8th Avenue
Baudette, MN 56623-0000
Phone: (218) 634-2836

Le Sueur
David Sexe
Recorder
88 South Park Avenue
Le Center, MN 56057-1600
Phone: (507) 357-2251
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Lincoln
Loretta Lundberg
Recorder
P.O. Box 29
Ivanhoe, MN 56142-0029
Phone: (507) 694-1529
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Lyon
Jeanine Barker
Recorder
607 West Main Street
Marshall, MN 56258-3021
Phone: (507) 537-6980
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Mahnomen
Susan Bendickson
Recorder
P.O. Box 379
Mahnomen, MN 56557-0379
Phone: (218) 935-5669
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Marshall
Marion Halvorson
Recorder
208 East Colvin Avenue
Warren, MN 56762-1693
Phone: (218) 745-4851
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Martin
Kay Wrucke
Recorder
201 Lake Avenue Suite 201
Fairmont, MN 56031-1852
Phone: (507) 238-3126
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

McLeod
LynnEtte Schrupp
Recorder
830 East 11th Street
Glencoe, MN 55336-2200
Phone: (320) 864-5551
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Meeker
Elaine Lenhard
Recorder
325 North Sibley Avenue
Litchfield, MN 55355-2150
Phone: (320) 693-5200

Mille Lacs
Sharon Kleingartner
Recorder
635 2nd Street, SE
Milaca, MN 56353-1305
Phone: (320) 983-8399
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Morrison
Bunny Johnston
Recorder
213 SE 1st Avenue
Little Falls, MN 56345-3100
Phone: (320) 632-0129
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Mower
Susan Davis
Recorder
201 1st Street, NE
Austin, MN 55912-3405
Phone: (507) 437-9493

Murray
James Johnson
Recorder
2500 28th Street
Slayton, MN 56172-1493
Phone: (507) 836-6148

Nicollet
Kathryn Conlon
Recorder
501 South Minnesota Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082-2543
Phone: (507) 931-6800

Nobles
Lynn Wilson
Recorder
315 10th Street
Worthington, MN 56187-2315
Phone: (507) 372-8241

Norman
Kari Aanenson
Recorder
16 East 3rd Avenue
Ada, MN 56510-1362
Phone: (218) 784-5471

Olmsted
Recorder
151 SE 4th Street
Rochester, MN 55904-3761
Phone: (507) 285-8115
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Otter Tail
Wendy Metcalf
Recorder
515 West Fir Avenue
Fergus Falls, MN 56537-1364
Phone: (218) 739-4560

Pennington
Ken Schmalz
Recorder
101 Main Avenue North
Thief River Falls, MN 56701-1901
Phone: (218) 683-7000

Pine
Tamara Tricas
Recorder
315 Main Street South
Pine City, MN 55063-1620
Phone: (320) 629-5600


Pipestone
Mary Ann De Groot
Recorder
416 Hiawatha Avenue South
Pipestone, MN 56164-1566
Phone: (507) 825-6740
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Polk
Recorder
612 North Broadway, Suite 215
Crookston, MN 56716-1452
Phone: (218) 281-5408

Pope
Darby Bowen
Recorder
130 East Minnesota Avenue
Glenwood, MN 56334-9253
Phone: (320) 634-5727
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Ramsey
Recorder
15 West Kellogg Boulevard Room 220
Saint Paul, MN 55102-1614
Phone: (651) 266-8350

Red Lake
Joyce Paquin
Recorder
124 Langevin Avenue
Red Lake Falls, MN 56750-0000
Phone: (218) 253-2598

Redwood
Joyce Anderson
Recorder
250 South Jefferson
Redwood Falls, MN 56283-1628
Phone: (507) 637-4016

Renville
Gail Miller
Recorder
410 East DePue Avenue, Room 315
Olivia, MN 56277-1481
Phone: (320) 523-3710
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Rice
Marsha DeGroot
Recorder
320 NW Third Street
Faribault, MN 55021-5195
Phone: (507) 332-6100

Rock
Jerome Ohme
Recorder
204 East Brown
Luverne, MN 56156
Phone: (507) 283-5060

Roseau
Rick Kvien
Recorder
606 5th Avenue, SW
Roseau, MN 56751-1477
Phone: (218) 463-1282

Scott
Recorder
200 Fourth Avenue West
Shakopee, MN 55379-1220
Phone: (952) 445-7750
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Sherburne
Michelle Ashe
Recorder
13880 Highway 10
Elk River, MN 55330-4601
Phone: (763) 241-2700
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Sibley
Kathy Dietz
Recorder
P.O. Box 171
Gaylord, MN 55334-0171
Phone: (507) 237-4070

St. Louis
Recorder
100 North 5th Avenue West, Room # 1
Duluth, MN 55802-1201
Phone: (218) 726-2000

Stearns
Diane Grundhoefer
Recorder
705 Courthouse Square
Saint Cloud, MN 56303-4781
Phone: (320)656-3600
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Steele
Avis Lewison
Recorder
630 Florence Avenue, PO Box 890
Owatonna, MN 55060-4704
Phone: (507)444-7400

Stevens
Virginia Mahoney
Recorder
400 Colorado Avenue, Box 530
Morris, MN 56267-1235
Phone: (320) 589-7409

Swift
Donna Lilleberg
Recorder
301 14th Street North
Benson, MN 56215-2202
Phone: (320) 843-4069

Todd
Cheryl Perish
Recorder
221 1st Avenue South
Long Prairie, MN 56347-1347
Phone: (320) 732-4469
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Traverse
Leann Peyton
Recorder
702 2nd Avenue N
Wheaton, MN 56296-1460
Phone: (320)563-4242

Wabasha
Jeffery Aitken
Recorder
625 Jefferson Avenue
Wabasha, MN 55981-1529
Phone: (651) 565-2648
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Wadena
Judy Aagard
Recorder
415 South Jefferson Street
Wadena, MN 56482-1596
Phone: (218)631-7650
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Waseca
Linda Karst
Recorder
307 North State Street
Waseca, MN 56093-2932
Phone: (507) 835-0630

Washington
Recorder
14949 62nd Street N, PO Box 6
Stillwater, MN 55082-6132
Phone: (651) 430-6000

Watonwan
Joy Sing
Recorder
710 2nd Avenue S
Saint James, MN 56081-1741
Phone: (507)375-1298

Wilkin
Renae Niemi
Recorder
300 S. 5th Street, PO Box 409
Breckenridge, MN 56520-1905
Phone: (218) 643-7165

Winona
Robert Bambenek
Recorder
171 West 3rd Street
Winona, MN 55987-3129
Phone: (507) 457-6350
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Wright
Larry Unger
Recorder
10 2nd Street NW
Buffalo, MN 55313-1100
Phone: (763)682-3900
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Yellow Medicine
Kay Zempel
Recorder
415 9th Avenue
Granite Falls, MN 56241-1372
Phone: (320) 564-3132